Competition

Main menu:

League Tables:

Archive Results:

Competition Results

 

Brick Kiln RTV 14.10.18 WS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
9
1
1
1
3
0
 
16
Driver of the day. 1st in Class 4 / 10
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
1
0
1
10
1
0
6
 
19
1st in Class 7
Russell Smith
7
1
1
0
0
1
5
5
6
 
19
2nd in Class 7
Keith Luxford
10
0
8
9
1
1
5
3
0
 
27
2nd in Class 4 / 10
Hugh Duffett
4
0
1
11
1
2
8
9
0
 
32
 
Niall Banyard
7
8
7
9
1
1
10
9
11
 
56
 
Class awards: 7, 4 & 10 amalgamated
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Phil Norman,Claire Norman, David Wright

Officials - CoC - Phil Norman, SoM - Hilary James, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Hilary James, Ian Parker, David Wright, David Scoffield

 

Slindon 02/09

Hook End 19/08

Mannington RTV 15.07.18 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
GarryWhite
5
2
9
6
0
0
1
2
0
-
20
Driver of the day. 1st in Class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
5
9
0
1
0
7
0
0
-
22
1st in Class 7
Russell Smith
7
5
0
6
1
1
7
2
0
-
22
2nd in Class 7
Niall Banyard
7
5
9
4
1
6
1
1
0
-
27
 
Neville Dewdney
4
5
9
4
0
0
8
2
0
-
28
1st in Class 4
Chris Homewood
4
6
1
4
1
8
6
2
0
-
28
2nd in Class 4
Jack Dewdney
4
5
6
3
0
8
7
0
1
-
30
 
Keith Luxford
10
5
10
3
4
8
7
0
0
-
37
 
Class awards: 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Niall & Morgan Banyard, Ashley Bartlett, Russell Smith

Officials - CoC - Morgan Banyard, SoM - Hilary James; Scrutineer - Russell Smith; Marshal - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Elton Jonsson

 

Slindon RTV 15.04.18 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Ashley Bartlett
7
1
4
0
0
0
0
2
1
-
8
Driver of the day. 1st in Class 7
Hugh Duffett
4
3
0
0
1
6
0
0
1
-
11
1st in Class 4
Jack Dewdney
4
4
0
0
0
9
0
3
1
-
17
2nd in Class 4
Neville Dewdney
4
5
3
0
0
0
11
1
1
-
21
 
Kevin Wood
4
7
1
1
1
5
0
3
6
-
24
Alex Elbrow
11
3
7
0
0
7
0
2
7
-
25
1st in Class 5/11
Dave Lindsay
4
9
0
0
0
7
0
2
7
-
25
 
Russell Smith
7
9
6
0
1
9
0
2
10
-
37
 2nd in Class 7
Garry White
5
9
3
0
1
9
11
2
2
-
37
 2nd in Class 5/11
Class awards: 4 / amalgamated 5 & 11 / 7
Setting Out - Niall & Morgan Banyard, Ashley Bartlett, Phil Norman, Elliott Norman, Claire Norman, Jess Lamport, Hugh Duffett

Officials - CoC - Jess Lamport, SoM - Sarah Duffett; Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett; Marshal - Ian Parker, Jess Lamport

 

Aldermaston RTV 21.03.18 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
5
9
Driver of the day. 1st in Class 4
Phil Norman
5
2
1
1
1
0
2
2
1
4
10
1st in Class 5
Keith Luxford
10
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
2
4
11
 
Mark Ambler
4
0
5
0
0
1
0
0
1
9
16
 
Kevin Wood
4
0
1
0
11
0
1
2
0
4
19
Hugh Duffett
4
7
1
9
1
0
0
0
0
4
22
 
Niall Banyard
7
1
1
8
10
0
3
1
0
4
28
 
Richard Kershaw
5
3
11
2
3
3
0
2
4
1
29
 
Neville Dewdney
4
2
11
0
10
1
1
0
1
9
35
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
8
9
10
0
2
10
6
4
50
 
Class awards:
Setting Out - Niall & Morgan Banyard, Matt Hewitt, Kevin Wood, Russell Smith

Officials - CoC - Russell Smith, SoM - Sarah Duffett; Scrutineer - Russell Smith; Marshal -Matt Hewitt

 

Mannington Interclub RTV 18.02.18 WS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position
Roger Pardy
4
5
2
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
11
Winner - Lowest scoring Standard Class
Mark Ambler HBLRO
4
5
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
5
1
14
 
Alex Moore
4
5
1
0
1
0
10
0
0
0
1
0
1
19
 
Keith Luxford HBLRO
10
9
1
0
2
2
1
0
2
0
1
3
1
22
Winner - Lowest scoring Modified Class
Ron Hass
4
7
11
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
23
 
Hugh Duffett HBLRO
4
5
3
4
1
4
0
0
0
8
1
2
1
29
 
Trevor Harmer
9
5
4
0
2
4
1
6
1
0
1
5
1
30
 
Michael Webster
10
5
1
6
1
4
0
6
5
0
1
1
5
35
 
Andy Butcher HBLRO
4
5
1
7
2
1
9
0
2
1
7
0
1
36
 
Garry White HBLRO
5
5
7
0
1
2
1
0
5
0
1
12
3
37
 
David Moore
1
5
1
5
1
11
1
4
0
0
5
5
5
44
 
Richard Parfitt
4
9
7
0
9
2
10
0
2
1
1
10
1
52
 
Milly Webster
5
5
7
3
8
9
1
6
5
8
9
4
5
70
 
Russell Smith HBLRO
7
5
4
6
1
2
10
4
2
8
11
10
7
70
 
Peter Riddle
5
11
7
4
1
7
1
6
2
8
7
10
10
74
 
Jon Riddle
5
11
9
2
5
9
1
6
5
1
11
8
6
74
 
Nigel Carter
4
8
10
4
2
2
10
6
9
1
10
10
8
80
 
Hannah McMillan HBLRO
10
11
10
3
3
9
10
6
9
0
8
10
7
86
 
Andy Palmer
3
9
10
6
8
9
10
7
2
8
8
10
5
92
 
Awards: Lowest total score in Standard & Modified Classes
Setting Out - Niall Banyard, Ashley Bartlett, Jess Lamport, Dave Scoffield + Dorset LRC members

Officials - Som - Niall Banyard, CoC - Niall Banyard / Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineering - Garry White / Mark Ambler, Steward - Ashley Bartlett.
Marshals - (HBLRO) - Sarah Duffett, Hilary James, Ian Parker, Dave Scoffield + Dorest LRC members

 

Brick Kiln RTV 21.01.18 WS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Dave Lindsay
4
1
10
2
4
1
0
1
0
 
19
Driver of the day
Neville Dewdney
4
1
0
2
4
2
10
1
0
 
20
 
Ben West (DLRC)
Q
2
0
7
0
2
7
0
3
 
21
 
Keith Luxford
4
7
2
2
4
2
4
0
1
 
22
 
Jack Dewdney
4
6
10
2
5
1
6
0
0
 
30
 
Niall Banyard
7
2
6
8
3
4
0
0
11
 
34
 
Andy Butcher
4
7
0
7
4
2
5
6
6
 
37
 
Phil Norman
5
11
9
2
9
2
7
6
1
 
47
 
Class awards: Not Known
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Andy Butcher, Roy Holloway, Niall & Morgan Banyard, Ashley Bartlett, Jessica Lamport, Neville & Jack Dewdney, Phil & Elliot Norman

Officials - CoC - Hugh Duffett, SoM - Sarah Duffett; Marshals - Garry White

 

Aldermaston RTV 03.12.17 WS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
8
1
0
7
3
1
1
10
 
31
Driver of the day. 1st in Class 4/10
Jack Dewdney
4
8
4
1
4
8
5
5
0
 
35
2nd in Class 4/10
Ashley Bartlett
7
5
0
1
9
8
7
5
10
 
45
1st in Class 7
Hugh Duffett
4
8
6
5
10
2
7
5
8
 
51
 
Keith Luxford
10
8
7
10
9
3
7
1
8
 
53
 
Russell Smith
7
8
6
8
3
8
7
5
10
55
2nd in Class 7
Garry White
5
8
6
11
5
5
7
3
10
 
55
1st in Class 5
Alex Elbrow
5
9
11
11
8
5
7
4
10
65
2nd in Class 5
Paul Vaughan
7
9
11
11
10
8
7
4
10
 
70
 Spannerman
Class awards: Class 4 & 10 combined, Class 5, Class 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Paul Vaughan

Officials - CoC - Niall Banyard, SoM - Sarah Duffett; Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett; Marshals - Ian Joyce, Kevin Wood, David Wright, Morgan Banyard

 

Aldermaston Tyro 03.12.17 Event#4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Elliott Norman
U
2
3
10
1
0
2
 
18
1st Un-Licensed
Max Childs
L
2
6
9
11
0
4
 
32
1st Licensed
Harvey Sell
U
10
10
10
7
7
8
 
52
2nd Un-Licensed
Class awards: Un-Licensed, Licensed
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt

Officials - Matt Hewitt, Phil Norman

Chiltern Vale LRC Inter-club RTV, Roundhill Wood 5/11/2017 SS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
-
2
Inter club trial with CVLRC. Scores not known for CVLRC members
Niall Banyard
7
0
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
-
5
 
Jack Dewdney
4
0
6
0
1
0
0
0
0
-
7
 
Hugh Duffett
4
0
1
0
8
0
0
0
1
-
10
 
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
0
8
0
0
0
1
-
10
 
Keith Luxford
10
7
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
-
10
 
Alex Elbrow
5
8
6
0
2
0
0
0
0
-
16
 
Hannah McMillan
10
8
2
0
8
0
0
1
1
-
20
 
Class awards: Not Known - Trial also included CVLRC members not detailed above
Setting Out: CVLRC members & Ashley Bartlett, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Jessica Lamport

Officials: CoC - CVLRC, SoM - CVLRC; Scrutineer - CVLRC; Marshals -CVLRC & Ian Joyce

 

Aldermaston RTV 17.09.17 SS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Keith Luxford
10
2
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
 
7
Driver of the day. 1st Modified Class
Jack Dewdney
4
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
10
 
13
1st in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
0
1
1
0
9
0
4
7
 
22
2nd in Modified Class
Mark Furnell
4
8
10
1
3
0
0
1
1
 
24
2nd in Class 4
Alex Elbrow
5
0
9
0
1
0
9
7
1
 
27
1st in Class 5
Thomas Williams
10
7
10
7
3
6
1
0
4
 
38
 
Neville Dewdney
4
9
10
2
1
9
5
1
1
38
Class awards: Class 4, Class 5, Modified Vehicles
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler, Ian Joyce, Mark Furnell

Officials - SoM - Matt Hewitt, CoC - Dave Lindsay, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Matt Hewitt, Kevin Wood

 

Hook End RTV 27.08.17 SS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
 
4
1st overall and Class 4 winner. Boys Own RTV Winner
Neville Dewdney
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
1
 
5
2nd in Class 4
Alan Braclik
4
4
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
 
6
 
Kevin Wood
4
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
 
9
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
2
5
2
1
0
2
0
0
 
12
1st in Specials Class
Phil Norman
5
2
0
1
2
0
7
1
0
 
13
1st in Class 5
Garry White
5
0
1
9
0
0
0
4
1
 
15
2nd in Class 5
Niall Banyard
9
4
1
7
0
1
0
1
1
 
15
2nd in Specials Class
Hugh Duffett
4
0
0
1
2
0
6
7
0
 
16
 
Hannah McMillan
10
4
0
1
4
4
1
3
0
 
17
Girls Own Winner
Henry Cox
Q
2
4
1
2
0
0
8
0
 
17
1st in Class Q
Ben West (SCOR)
Q
4
3
9
0
3
0
5
0
 
24
2nd in Class Q
Andy Schott (SCOR)
Q
0
3
7
10
3
0
4
1
 
28
 
Dan Sheerman
Q
4
3
8
0
4
1
3
8
 
31
 
Alastair Cox
Q
7
0
1
2
1
8
8
5
 
32
 
Richard Kershaw
Q
4
1
8
10
3
1
4
1
 
32
 
Ian Joyce
10
11
0
7
2
4
1
9
0
 
34
 
Andrew Nicholl (SCOR)
Q
3
4
1
8
4
6
8
0
 
34
 
Brian Spittle (SCOR)
Q
4
2
8
5
4
6
1
7
 
37
 
Dennis White (SCOR)
Q
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Paul Thomas, Sarah Duffett, Ian Parker, Hilary James

 

Hook End Tyro 26.08.17 Event#3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Claire Norman
L
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
 
0
1st in Licensed Class
Elloitt Norman
U
0
0
0
0
0
1
-
-
 
1
1st in Unlicensed Class
Jess Lamport
L
0
0
0
0
0
2
-
-
 
2
2nd in Licensed Class
Paul Vaughan
L
0
1
1
1
4
0
-
-
 
7
 
Liam Cooper
U
0
0
4
4
2
2
-
-
 
12
2nd in Unlicensed Class
Ann White
L
0
0
9
4
0
0
-
-
 
13
 
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Matt Hewitt, Ian Joyce, Ian Parker

 

Brick Kiln RTV 15.01.17 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Dave Lindsay
4
0
1
1
3
0
2
4
1
 
12
Driver of the day
Niall Banyard
9
4
0
1
7
4
1
6
1
 
24
1st in Class 9
Garry White
5
0
5
1
1
3
9
7
1
 
27
1st in Class 5
Hannah McMillan
10
3
5
1
7
7
0
9
1
 
33
1st in Class 4/10
Neville Dewdney
4
0
0
11
10
7
0
7
1
 
36
2nd in Class 4/10
Russell Smith
9
3
1
10
7
5
3
7
1
 
37
2nd in Class 9
Phil Norman
5
0
8
4
7
10
9
6
1
 
45
2nd in Class 5
Henry Cox
Q
9
8
10
10
7
6
1
1
 
52
 
Ali cox
Q
7
8
11
11
9
7
9
6
 
68
 
Class awards: Class 4/10, 5 and 9
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Phil Norman, Elliott Norman, Neville Dewdney, Ian Joyce, Chris Homewood, Jan Homewood, Ali Cox, Henry Cox, Dean Faithful

Officials - Ashley Bartlett (CoC), Ian Parker (SoM), Russell Smith, Niall Banyard (Scrutineer), Ian Parker, Dave Scoffield, Ian Joyce, Hugh Duffett, Sarah Duffett, D Wright

 

Aldermaston RTV 07.05.17 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Hugh Duffett
4
0
0
1
2
1
6
1
0
 
11
1st Overall
Keith Luxford
4
0
7
1
2
0
0
3
0
 
13
1st in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
5
0
1
2
5
2
7
0
 
22
2nd in Class 4
Alex Elbrow
5
2
2
3
8
2
2
3
0
 
22
1st in Class 5
Jamie Skinner
5
2
6
8
4
6
2
11
2
 
41
2nd in Class 5
Hannah McMillan
10
0
6
8
7
6
4
11
0
 
42
 
Class awards: Class 4 & 5
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Dave Lindsay, Phil Norman, Elliott Norman, Ian Joyce

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - , Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Garry White, Joe Stacey, Chris Homewood, Neville Dewdney

 

Aldermaston TYRO (No scores available)

Hook End RTV 23.04.17 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Alan Braclik
4
1
0
2
5
0
0
1
2
 
11
1st overall
Hugh Duffett
4
2
1
2
5
0
1
0
0
 
11
1st in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
2
2
1
5
0
2
1
0
 
13
1st in Class 7
Kevin Wood
4
0
1
1
5
5
1
1
0
 
14
2nd in Class 4
Alex Elbrow
5
2
1
1
5
0
4
1
0
 
14
1st in Class 5
Keith Luxford
4
0
0
0
5
5
0
5
0
 
15
 
Phil Norman
5
1
2
1
4
5
2
1
1
 
17
2nd in Class 5
Richard Kershaw
5
1
1
1
5
5
4
1
2
 
20
 
Garry White
5
0
1
7
5
5
0
1
2
 
21
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Hilary James, Mark Furnell, Ian Parker

 

Slab Common RTV 12.03.17 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Matt Hewitt                        
                         
Jack Dewdney                        
                         
Sam Dracott                        
                         
Hugh Duffett                        
                         
David Lindsay                        
                         
Andy Butcher                        
                         
Andy Bunyan                        
                         
Alex Elbrow                        
                         
Richard Kershaw                        
Class awards:
Setting Out:

Officials:

 

26.02.17 RTV - Mannington (Interclub event with the Dorset Land Rover Club)

Brick Kiln RTV 15.01.17 WS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
6
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
 
10
Driver of the day
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
6
0
0
0
6
0
 
13
1st in Class 4
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
6
6
1
0
0
1
2
 
16
1st in Class 7
Niall Banyard
9
1
1
8
0
1
0
2
5
 
18
1st in Class 9
Joe Stacey
5
1
9
0
1
4
1
1
1
 
18
First in Class 5
Alex Elbrow
5
3
1
4
0
4
6
5
1
 
24
2nd in Class 5
Russell Smith
7
8
1
7
3
0
1
5
1
 
26
2nd in Class 7
Hannah McMillan
9
1
7
6
0
1
1
1
9
 
26
2nd in Class 9
Phil Norman
5
6
5
1
5
6
5
2
1
 
31
 
Jamie Skinner
5
8
1
6
0
6
3
5
2
31
 
Geoff Elbrow
5
8
5
8
5
10
6
5
10
57
 
Keith Luxford
4
2
5
6
R
R
R
R
R
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5, 7 and 9
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Hannah McMillan, Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett, Phil Norman, Neville Dewdney, Jack Dewdney

Officials - Hugh Duffett (CoC), Sarah Duffett (SoM), Ashley Bartlett (Scrutineer), Ian Joyce

 

 

Aldermaston Tyro 04.12.16 Event#4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
-
 
2
1st in Licensed Driver
Claire Norman
U
5
1
0
0
0
0
-
-
 
6
2nd in Licensed Driver
Callum Stacey
UL
6
1
0
1
3
9
-
-
 
20
1st in Unlicensed Driver
Elliot Norman
UL
6
1
11
1
3
0
-
-
 
22
2nd in Unlicensed Driver
Nigel Sell
UL
6
7
0
0
10
0
-
-
 
23
 
Morgan Banyard
UL
1
8
10
0
6
0
-
-
 
25
 
Jordan Roper
U
10
6
10
1
7
0
-
-
34
 
Harvey Sell
L
11
10
9
0
6
0
-
-
36
 
Class awards: Unlicensed / Licensed Driver
Setting Out - Ian Joyce, Matt Hewitt, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Russell Smith, Josh

Officials - Som - Niall Banyard, CoC - Niall Banyard, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Paul Vaughan, Hannah McMillan

 

Chiltern Vale LRC Inter-club RTV, Tring 06.11.2016 SS5
Club
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Andy Milne
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
-
-
1
 
Josh Davies
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
-
-
1
 
Niall Banyard
HBLRO
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
-
-
4
 
Dave Lindsay
HBLRO
0
0
0
1
4
1
0
-
-
6
 
Matt Johnson
0
0
0
0
0
6
1
-
-
7
 
Jack Dewdney
HBLRO
0
2
2
1
1
1
1
-
-
8
 
Stuart Newton
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
-
-
9
 
Ashley Bartlett
HBLRO
0
0
2
0
0
0
8
-
-
10
 
Richard Kershaw
HBLRO
0
2
0
1
7
1
0
-
-
11
 
Neville Dewdney
HBLRO
0
1
0
1
5
6
0
-
-
13
 
Steve Quainton
0
0
0
0
4
9
1
-
-
14
 
Joe Stacey
HBLRO
0
0
0
1
5
8
0
-
-
14
 
Russell Smith
HBLRO
0
0
9
1
0
4
1
-
-
15
 
Dave Moore
0
0
1
4
10
0
1
-
-
16
 
Caroline Barnes
0
1
0
1
6
9
0
-
-
17
 
Terry Newton
0
6
0
1
5
6
2
-
-
20
 
Kevin Barnes
6
0
0
6
4
5
0
-
-
21
 
James Sellman
8
3
3
1
7
9
0
-
-
31
 
Dan Young
8
3
9
4
4
9
0
-
-
37
 
Simon Hammond
9
5
5
2
9
10
12
-
-
52
 
Class awards: Not Known
Setting Out - Chiltern Vale LRC

Officials - Chiltern Vale LRC

 

Slab Common RTV 23.10.16 SS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Dave Lindsay
4
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
-
8
1st overall and Class 4winner
Neville Dewdney
4
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
5
-
10
2nd in Class 4
Andy Bunyan
10
3
0
1
5
0
3
0
0
-
12
 
Jack Dewdney
4
3
2
8
0
0
1
1
0
-
15
 
Garry White
5
1
0
10
0
3
2
0
0
-
16
1st in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
3
0
1
1
9
1
3
0
-
18
 
Phil Norman
5
1
0
1
1
7
10
9
1
-
30
 
Matt Hewitt
2
7
1
8
1
8
2
3
7
-
37
1st in Class 2
Chris Homewood
4
3
0
10
1
9
R
R
R
-
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Ian Joyce, Niall Banyard, Neville Dewdney, Ashley Bartlett, Phil Norman, Claire Norman, Elliott Norman, Jack Dewdney, Andy Butcher

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC -Hugh Duffett, Scrutineer -Andy Bunyan, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Sarah Duffett

 

Aldermaston RTV 25.09.16 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Hugh Duffett
4
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
5
15
1st Overall and Class 4 Winner
Chris Homewood
4
0
5
0
4
0
0
2
4
1
16
2nd in Class 4
Garry White
4
0
5
0
0
2
2
2
1
7
19
 
Keith Luxford
4
5
2
0
8
0
6
2
1
0
24
 
Jack Dewdney
4
0
5
2
8
0
0
1
1
9
26
 
Russell Smith
7
2
5
0
9
0
2
2
1
8
27
 
Dean Newman
4
8
5
0
5
0
0
2
1
9
30
 
James Knowles
4
5
6
10
2
1
2
2
9
8
45
 
Class awards: Class 4
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Alan Braclik, Tim Whishaw, Chris Wood

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Alan Braclik, Scrutineer - Garry White / Russell Smith, Marshals - Matt Hewitt

 

Mendip Challenge - Full Results

SWLRC Mendip Challenge 2016 (RTV)
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position (Class) / Overall / Team
Alan Braclik
4
3
2
8
3
2
4
1
0
1
11
0
4
39
10th / 14th / Team HBLRO 4th
Mark Ambler
4
4
4
1
5
7
3
1
8
1
9
0
3
46

13th / 18th / Team HBLRO 4th

Jack Dewdney
4
6
4
8
3
7
0
3
8
1
9
0
9
52
16th / 23rd / Team HBLRO 4th
Hugh Duffett
4
6
5
6
6
7
3
1
3
1
11
1
3
53
18th / 25th

 

SWLRC Mendip Challenge 2016 (CCV)
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position (Class) / Overall
Jack Dewdney
4
6
2
5
9
10
4
3
4
7
9
8
6
73
1st / 24th
Alan Braclik
4
9
2
11
9
4
9
10
10
9
12
8
11
104

2nd / 30th

 

Hook End RTV 30.08.15 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
 
5
1st overall and Class 7 winner. Boys Own RTV Winner
Hugh Duffett
4
0
0
0
4
0
1
4
1
 
10
1st in Class 4
Garry White
5
0
1
0
1
1
2
4
1
 
10
1st in Class 5
Jack Dewdney
4
0
5
0
3
0
2
0
1
 
11
2nd in Class 4
Kevin Wood
4
0
1
0
4
1
1
4
6
 
17
 
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
0
8
0
1
0
8
 
18
 
Andy Butcher
4
0
9
0
6
0
0
0
4
 
19
 
Richard Kershaw
11
6
1
0
7
4
1
0
0
 
19
1st in Modified Class
Phil Norman
5
1
1
5
3
0
3
2
6
 
21
2nd in Class 5
Niall Banyard
9
0
0
2
10
0
8
0
6
 
26
2nd in Modified Class
Chris Homewood
4
0
0
9
4
8
3
0
6
 
30
 
Joe Stacey
5
1
1
4
2
0
1
10
11
 
30
Spanner Man - Lost out after CV failure.
Mark Furnell
4
5
8
0
6
7
0
0
4
 
30
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
7
2
0
8
8
0
1
 
33
Girls Own Winner 
Keith Luxford
10
10
0
3
7
0
1
8
4
 
33
 
Russell Vare
4
8
9
6
6
7
1
0
7
44
 
Thomas Williams
10
6
9
3
9
7
5
8
7
 
54
 
Dave Lindsay
4
9
9
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Paul Thomas, Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Mark Ambler, Elton Jonsson

 

Hook End Tyro 27.08.15 Event#3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Shaun Osborn
L
0
0
4
0
0
0
-
-
 
4
1st in Licensed Class
James Millerin
U
1
3
0
0
1
0
-
-
 
5
1st in Unlicensed Class
Max Childs
L
1
3
0
0
2
0
-
-
 
6
2nd in Licensed Class
Callum Stacey
U
0
3
4
0
1
0
-
-
 
8
2nd in Unlicensed Class
Alex Butcher
U
1
0
0
9
0
0
-
-
 
10
 
Elliot Norman
U
1
7
4
0
4
8
-
-
 
16
 
Morgan Banyard
U
0
1
2
9
R
R
-
-
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Ashley Bartlett

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Chief Marshal - Jessica Lamport, Marshals - Ian Parker, Chris Homewood, Garry White, Hugh Duffett

 

Brick Kiln RTV 24.07.16 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Hugh Duffett
4
4
5
0
0
0
0
1
1
 
11
1st in Class 4
Chris Homewood
4
2
4
1
0
1
2
1
1
 
12
2nd in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
3
5
4
1
0
2
1
1
 
17
 
Garry White
5
0
5
1
2
1
0
1
9
 
19
1st in Class 5
Pete Kendall
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
5
4
 
19
 
Russell Smith
7
2
5
1
2
1
4
4
1
 
20
1st in Class 7
Phil Norman
5
2
6
1
2
1
2
5
1
 
20
2nd in Class 5
Hannah McMillan
5/7
4
5
1
1
2
1
1
9
 
24
 
Richard Kershaw
5
2
5
1
2
6
6
5
1
 
28
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
3
0
1
1
12
10
1
1
 
29
2nd in Class 7
Keith Luxford
4
2
5
0
8
8
2
1
7
33
 
Russell Vare
4
2
5
6
2
8
3
1
8
35
 
Phil Edwards
5
3
5
4
4
6
7
1
9
 
39
 
Niall Banyard
7
2
1
1
8
12
2
8
9
 
43
 
James Knowles
4
8
9
2
9
1
7
5
8
 
49
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Jack Dewdney, Phil Norman, Ian Joyce, Elliott Norman

Officials - Som - Ian Parker CoC - Jack Dewdney Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Neville Dewdney Marshals - Neville Dewdney, Ian Parker, David Wright

 

Aldermaston RTV 26.06.16 WS8
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Position
Chris Homewood
4
0
1
1
1
0
3
1
0
7
1st in Class 4
Ashley Bartlett
7
5
1
4
1
0
1
0
0
 
12
1st in Class 7
Pete Kendall
10
1
7
4
1
2
3
1
11
 
30
1st in Class 10
Russell Smith
7
7
1
6
1
2
2
1
11
 
31
2nd in Class 7
Jack Dewdney
4
1
7
6
5
1
6
7
0
 
33
2nd in Class 4
Alex Tolbrow
4
1
7
6
1
1
3
8
11
 
38
 
Hannah McMillan
5
5
7
4
11
1
6
1
11
 
46
1st in Class 5
Jessica Lamport
7
6
6
4
1
8
8
2
11
 
46
 
Phil Edwards
5
8
10
4
11
2
6
2
7
 
50
2nd in Class 5
Russell Vare
10
6
7
4
3
8
11
8
7
 
54
 
James Knowles
4
7
7
6
5
7
11
10
7
 
60
 
Class awards: Not Known
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Pete Kendall

Officials: CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Niall & Morgan Banyard

 

ALRC 2016 Nationals Results

Hook End RTV 01.05.16 WS7
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
0
6
0
1
0
0
0
1
 
8
1st overall and Class 4 winner
Neville Dewdney
4
7
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
 
9
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
1
7
0
0
0
1
0
1
 
10
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
0
0
1
0
7
0
1
 
12
1st in Class 7
Dave Lindsay
4
1
1
0
1
0
10
0
2
 
15
 
Kevin Wood
4
0
6
6
2
0
1
0
1
 
16
 
Chris Homewood
4
7
0
6
1
0
1
0
1
 
16
 
Garry White
5
0
6
7
0
0
1
0
3
 
17
1st in Class 5
Russell Smith
7
0
1
7
2
3
1
0
7
 
17
2nd in Class 7
Pete Kendall
4
0
6
7
2
0
1
0
1
 
17
 
Keith Luxford
4
2
6
4
5
0
1
1
1
 
20
 
Mark Furnell
4
1
6
12
2
0
6
0
1
 
28
 
Hanna McMillan
5
7
6
4
2
1
6
2
2
 
30
 
Hilary James
4
3
8
8
4
0
10
2
1
 
36
 
Thomas Williams
10
3
6
9
9
5
1
2
1
 
36
 
Russell Vare
4
2
7
10
9
0
10
1
1
 
40
 
James Knowles
4
2
8
9
6
5
8
2
2
 
42
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Mark Ambler, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal -Matt Hewitt, Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Cary Osborn

 

Hook End Tyro 30.04.16 Event#2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
6
1
2
0
0
0
-
-
 
3
1st in Licensed Class
Nigel Sell
L
0
0
2
3
1
0
-
-
 
6
2nd in Licensed Class
Harvey Sell
U
1
4
1
6
2
8
-
-
 
22
1st in Unlicensed Class
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler,

Officials - Som - Ian Joyce, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett

 

Slab Common RTV 20.03.16 WS6
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
2
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
-
6
1st in Class 4/10
Pete Kendall
4
1
1
1
0
0
0
2
2
-
7
2nd in Class 4/10
Andy Bunyan
4
1
3
1
0
1
0
4
0
-
10
 
Joe Stacey
4
1
1
1
4
1
0
1
2
-
11
 
Garry White
5
2
3
2
2
1
0
0
2
-
12
1st in Class 5
Chris Homewood
4
5
1
2
1
1
0
1
2
-
13
 
Dean Newman
4
1
1
1
0
3
1
6
1
-
14
 
Russell Smith
7
2
2
5
4
1
1
0
2
-
17
1st in Class 7
Cary Osbourn
4
1
3
1
4
1
1
4
2
-
17
 
Richard Kershaw
5
2
3
2
0
1
1
1
8
-
18
2nd in Class 5
Hugh Duffett
4
3
6
5
0
2
0
0
2
-
18
 
Keith Luxford
4
2
3
1
1
3
6
0
2
-
18
 
Ian Joyce
10
4
3
9
1
2
0
4
2
-
25
 
Russell Vare
4
4
8
7
1
3
0
3
2
-
28
 
Phil Norman
8
2
6
5
6
3
6
1
2
-
31
 
Hannah McMillan
5
1
3
9
1
1
6
8
2
-
31
 
Alex Tolbrow  
4
4
1
7
6
0
3
9
-
34
 
James Knowles
4
8
7
10
8
9
1
6
6
-
35
 
Class awards: Class 4/10, 5 and 7
Setting Out: Hugh Duffett, Pete Kendall, Jack Dewdeney, Neville Dewdeney, Hannah McMillan, Ashley Bartlett, Jeff Porter

Officials: Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Neville Dewdeney, Scrutineer Andy Bunyan

 

Aldermaston Tyro 28.02.16 Event#1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Morgan
UL
0
0
0
1
0
1
-
-
 
2
Joint 1st in Unlicensed Driver
Alex
UL
0
0
1
0
0
1
-
-
 
2
Joint 1st in Unlicensed Driver
Shaun
UL
0
0
1
1
0
1
-
-
 
3
2nd in Unlicensed Driver
Max
L
0
0
0
1
3
5
-
-
 
9
1st in Licensed Driver
Nigel
L
2
9
2
0
9
6
-
-
 
28
2nd in Licensed Driver
Harvey
UL
2
9
2
1
10
7
-
-
 
31
 
Class awards: Unlicensed / Licensed Driver
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Jessica Lamport, Ian Joyce, Nial Banyard

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Kevin Wood, Marshals - Jessica Lamport, Ian Joyce

 

Mannington Interclub RTV 14.02.15 WS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position
Alex Moore
7
1
0
2
1
0
0
1
1
3
0
0
9
Winner - Lowest scoring Modified Class
Neville Dewdney HBLRO
4
2
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
2
3
3
15
Winner - Lowest scoring Standard Class
Jason McDonald
4
2
3
5
1
0
6
1
0
3
4
0
25
 
Dave Lindsay HBLRO
4
5
0
3
1
0
7
1
1
2
6
0
26
 
Jack Dewdney HBLRO
4
8
1
1
1
4
0
1
6
3
1
0
26
 
Trevor Harmer
5
5
4
1
2
3
6
0
1
2
2
0
26
 
Gary Kenworthy
10
8
1
1
1
3
0
1
1
3
0
7
26
 
Roger Pardy
4
0
3
3
1
0
6
1
1
3
9
0
27
 
Hugh Duffet HBRO
4
6
3
4
1
2
2
1
6
2
0
0
27
 
David Moore
1
8
0
4
2
1
0
1
1
5
0
7
29
 
Russell Smith HBLRO
7
5
2
2
5
0
8
1
1
2
3
0
29
 
Pete Kendall HBRO
10
5
3
5
5
3
2
0
1
2
3
0
29
 
Michael Webster
10
5
4
1
1
7
7
0
1
3
3
0
32
 
Hannah McMillan HBLRO
5
5
2
4
1
3
8
0
6
3
3
1
36
 
Keith Luxford
10
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
1
2
4
7
37
 
Kevin Wood HBLRO
4
8
4
2
1
0
8
9
0
2
3
5
42
 
Claire Kenworthy
10
8
8
1
2
0
11
1
0
2
9
0
42
 
Richard Parfitt
4
8
4
4
6
7
7
1
1
2
8
1
49
 
Ian Joyce HBLRO
10
7
7
3
2
7
6
1
1
4
3
8
49
 
Russell Vare HBLRO
10
8
3
4
2
3
7
1
1
6
8
7
50
 
Nigel Carter
4
8
3
4
6
8
8
1
1
10
2
0
51
 
Richard Kershaw HBLRO
5
10
3
2
2
7
7
1
1
3
3
12
51
 
Milly Webster
10
8
4
6
8
0
9
0
6
3
0
8
52
 
Luke Luxford
10
8
7
2
5
7
8
1
3
1
4
7
 
53
 
Rob Jenkins
2
5
8
4
2
7
8
2
1
8
7
7
59
 
Alex Elbrow
10
8
11
2
6
7
7
1
10
3
1
10
66
 
Robert Shadbolt
2
8
3
4
6
7
4
10
9
3
7
7
68
 
Andy Palmer
2
8
7
8
6
8
7
1
10
3
8
10
76
 
Ron Hogg
4
1
4
3
2
0
8
0
4
2
R
R
 
R
 
Toby Cutler
4
1
4
2
3
0
7
0
4
R
R
R
R
 
Awards: Lowest total score in Standard & Modified Classes
Setting Out - Joe Stacey, Phil Norman, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hannah McMillan, Jack Dewdney

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, Hilary James / CoC - Joe Stacey / Scrutineer - Joe Stacey, Ashley Bartlett / Steward - Ashley Bartlett. Hosted by Dorset HBLRO
Marshals - N Moore, P Rogers, Elton Jonsson, Hilary James, Ian Parker, D Parker, M Mears

 

Brick Kiln RTV 24.01.16 WS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Garry White
5
2
6
0
3
0
1
0
1
 
13
1st in Class 5
Neville Dewdney
4
1
1
2
1
9
2
0
0
 
16
1st in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
6
0
5
2
0
11
0
0
 
24
2nd in Class 4
Jack Dewdney
4
1
6
4
4
0
9
0
1
 
25
Awareded Spannerman
Chris Homewood
4
6
7
0
3
5
5
0
5
 
31
 
Russell Smith
7
2
6
5
4
4
8
0
2
 
31
1st in Class 7 / 9
Dan Sheerman
5
11
8
3
3
0
2
1
8
 
36
2nd in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
1
3
5
8
5
8
3
7
 
40
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
6
8
1
3
7
9
1
 
42
 
Keith Luxford
10
1
8
5
3
10
9
1
5
 
42
 
Niall Banyard
9
2
8
3
8
10
1
11
2
45
2nd in Class 7 / 9
Richard Kershaw
5
1
4
3
8
11
9
1
9
46
 
Alex Tolbrow
10
1
8
4
3
7
2
R
R
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7 / 9
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Ian Joyce, Pete Kendall, Paul Vaughan, Jack Dewdeney, Hannah McMillan, Ashley Bartlett

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Hugh Duffett, Scrutineer Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce

 

Aldermaston RTV 06.12.15 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
0
3
2
0
0
2
1
1
 
9
1st in Class 4
Paul Homewood
4
0
0
0
0
1
2
2
8
 
13
2nd in Class 4
Mark Ambler
4
0
1
3
1
0
2
7
2
 
16
 
Mark Furnell
4
0
0
0
0
0
2
8
8
 
18
 
Pete Kendall
10
0
0
1
1
1
6
2
8
 
19
1st in Amalgamated Class
Garry White
5
0
0
0
7
0
9
0
4
 
20
1st in Class 5
Chris Homewood
4
3
0
3
3
0
2
7
6
 
24
 
Cary Osbourn
4
0
1
1
2
8
9
8
8
 
37
 
Russell Smith
7
9
0
1
1
8
3
8
7
 
37
2nd in Amalgamated Class
Hugh Duffett
*
2
0
10
1
10
3
12
8
 
46
*Started as Cls 4 completed day in Cls 7 vehicle
Class awards: Class 4, 5 combined specials, 7 and 10
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Pete Kendall, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Ian Parker, Marshals - Niall Banyard, Steve White, Paul Vaughan

 

 

Slab Common RTV 22.11.15 WS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Ashley Bartlett
5
1
0
0
1
1
1
6
0
-
10
1st overall and Class 5 winner
Hugh Duffett
4
1
0
1
0
1
1
5
1
-
10
1st in Class 4
Paul Vaughan
7
1
0
0
2
1
2
5
2
-
13
1st in Class 7
Kevin Wood
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
-
16
2nd in Class 4
Joe Stacey
5
1
0
0
0
9
1
6
0
-
17
2nd in Class 5
Neville Dewdney
4
1
1
0
11
1
1
5
1
-
21
 
Pete Kendall
4
9
1
3
1
1
0
5
1
-
21
 
Russell Smith
7
10
1
3
0
1
1
5
1
-
22
2nd in Class 7
Phil Norman
5
10
11
3
5
4
0
5
0
-
38
 
Hannah McMillan
5
10
1
7
5
1
0
6
9
-
39
 
Barrie Webb
5
8
11
7
1
4
9
6
8
-
54
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Pete Kendall, Garry White, Ian Joyce, Hugh Duffett

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC -Dave Lindsay, Scrutineer -Russell Smith, Marshals - Ian Joyce, Garry White

 

Aldermaston RTV 01.11.15 WS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Position
Dave Lindsay
5
0
1
0
0
6
2
0
3
12
1st in Class 5
Jack Dewdney
4
0
1
2
0
10
1
0
0
 
14
1st in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
0
1
2
0
1
2
5
3
 
14
1st in Class 7
Simon Phillips
7
8
0
0
0
1
1
1
4
 
15
2nd in Class 7
Hugh Duffett
4
0
4
2
3
0
3
0
7
 
19
2nd in Class 4
Dan Sheerman
5
0
6
2
1
6
2
6
3
 
26
2nd in Class 5
Richard Kershaw
5
4
4
2
2
10
2
1
3
 
28
 
Hugh Davies
5
0
4
2
1
10
5
1
8
 
31
 
Garry White
5
0
4
2
R
R
R
R
R
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Paul Vaughan, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hannah McMillan

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Paul Vaughan, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett, Neville Dewdney

 

Aldermaston Tyro 01.11.15 Event#5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
0
0
3
0
0
5
-
-
 
8
1st in Licensed Class
Steve White
L
0
0
6
0
0
3
-
-
 
9
 
Shaun Osbourn
U
0
0
7
2
0
1
-
-
 
10
1st in Unlicensed Class
Morgan Banyard
U
0
0
7
4
7
4
-
-
22
 
Richard Bickerton
L
1
4
7
2
0
3
-
-
24
 
Guy Walker
L
0
7
8
3
1
9
-
-
 
28
 
Class awards: Licensed & Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Pete Kendall, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Steve White

Officials - CoC - Niall Banyard, Marshals - Pete Kendall

 

Slab Common RTV 27.09.15 SS6
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Joe Stacey
5
1
6
1
0
2
2
0
3
-
15
1st overall and Class 5 winner
Kevin Wood
4
0
0
1
2
5
2
2
8
-
20
1st in Class 4
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
1
3
0
1
5
11
-
22
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
5
1
0
2
0
4
2
8
-
22
 
Garry White
5
8
3
0
0
0
1
2
10
-
24
2nd in Class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
5
5
1
2
1
4
0
9
-
27
1st in Class 7
Jack Dewdney
4
0
7
8
0
5
1
0
9
-
30
 
Russell Smith
7
1
8
1
2
5
6
0
9
-
32
2nd in Class 7
Simon Phillips
7
1
0
8
2
9
4
0
8
-
32
 
Hannah McMillan
5
11
8
1
2
2
4
4
6
-
38
 
Chris Homewood
4
5
6
8
2
1
2
6
11
-
41
 
Ian Joyce
4
5
5
1
2
6
10
2
11
-
42
 
Phil Norman
5
8
6
1
2
5
11
1
8
-
42
 
Ian Caney
4
5
7
8
9
9
6
0
9
-
53
 
Barrie Webb
5
11
5
8
3
9
8
3
10
-
57
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
8
8
2
2
R
R
R
R
-
R
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Neville Dewdney, Pete Kendall, Ashley Bartlett, Kelvin Wilmott, Ian Joyce, Ian Caney, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC -Niall Banyard, Scrutineer -Russell Smith, Marshals - Dave Scoffield

 

Hook End RTV 30.08.15 SS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
5
0
8
1
1
1
0
0
 
16
1st overall and Class 4 winner. Boys Own RTV Winner
Neville Dewdney
4
7
1
6
1
1
1
0
0
 
17
2nd in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
7
3
2
1
1
1
0
2
 
17
1st in Class 7
Alan Braclik
4
7
0
6
1
2
5
0
0
 
21
 
Tim Whishaw
4
6
3
7
1
2
2
0
0
 
21
 
Hugh Duffett
4
4
1
6
1
1
2
6
2
 
23
 
Kevin Wood
4
4
4
6
1
2
2
2
2
 
23
 
Richard Kershaw
5
5
6
6
1
3
2
0
2
 
25
1st in Class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
4
0
7
8
3
4
0
2
 
28
2nd in Class 7
Joe Stacey
5
5
0
6
2
2
6
0
9
 
30
 2nd in Class 5
Hilary James
4
4
2
7
1
9
2
4
9
 
38
Girls Own Winner
Dave Sage
4
11
9
6
2
9
2
0
2
 
41
 
Phil Norman
5
4
9
6
2
9
8
2
9
 
44
 
Paul Vaughan
7
11
6
7
1
10
1
5
9
 
50
 
Niall Banyard
9
6
9
6
6
1
5
R
R
 
R
 Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Paul Thomas, Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Mark Ambler, Elton Jonsson

 

Hook End Tyro 31.08.15 Event#4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Morgan Banyard
U
0
0
2
1
0
1
-
-
 
4
1st in Unlicensed Class
Sarah Bearcroft
L
0
1
0
0
0
5
-
-
 
6
1st in Licensed Class
Alex Butcher
U
0
1
0
5
0
5
-
-
 
11
 
Shaun Osborn
U
1
0
0
5
0
8
-
-
 
14
 
Liam Cooper
U
5
0
5
1
1
5
-
-
 
17
 
Jordan Roper
U
7
10
0
3
0
8
-
-
 
28
 
Max Childs
L
7
2
8
3
5
6
-
-
 
31
 
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Niall Banyard, Ian Parker, Mark Furnell

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Niall Banyard, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Matt Hewitt, Marshals - Ian Parker, Paul Thomas

 

Winchester RTV 26.07.15 SS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
2
0
1
0
2
4
0
-
-
9
1st in Class 4
Tim Whishaw
4
2
0
1
5
1
1
0
-
-
10
2nd in Class 4
Alan Braclik
4
2
1
1
5
0
1
0
-
-
10
 
Garry White
5
2
4
7
0
0
2
1
-
-
15
1st in Class 5
Niall Banyard
9
4
0
0
5
0
1
9
-
-
19
1st in Modified Class
Dean Newman
4
7
4
1
0
0
9
1
-
-
22
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
3
4
8
4
1
1
1
-
-
22
2nd in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
8
1
0
5
2
1
6
-
-
23
 
Richard Kershaw
5
5
2
2
4
2
8
1
-
-
24
 
Hugh Duffett
4
7
8
2
5
2
9
0
-
-
32
 
Richard Bartlett
5
7
8
1
5
6
2
10
-
-
39
 
Hugh Davies
5
7
8
2
5
2
8
9
-
-
41
 
Dave Sage
4
8
8
1
5
2
10
10
-
-
44
 
Lee Aldrich
4
10
9
9
9
10
10
R
-
-
Retired
Dan Shearman
5
8
3
8
5
2
R
R
-
-
Retired
Russell Smith
7
8
8
2
5
1
R
R
-
-
Retired
Hannah McMillan
5
8
2
6
4
8
2
1
-
-
31
Scores not counted
Class awards: Class 5, 4 & modified
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Niall Banyard, Dave Sage, Neville Dewdney

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Ian Joyce, Scrutineer - , Chief Marshal - Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Neville Dewdney

 

Hogmoor RTV 14.06.15 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Joe Stacey
5
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
-
3
1st in Class 5. 1st overall
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
3
1st in Class 4
Hannah McMillan
5
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
-
4
2nd in Class 5
Richard Kershaw
5
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
4
 
Ashley Bartlett
5
0
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
-
5
 
Neville Dewdney
4
2
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
-
5
2nd in Class 4
Garry White
5
0
2
0
1
2
1
0
0
-
6
 
Paul Homewood
4
2
0
1
1
3
0
0
0
-
7
 
Russell Smith
7
2
0
1
1
1
3
0
0
-
8
1st in Class 7
Dan Sheerman
11
1
2
1
3
1
0
0
0
-
8
 
Cary Osborn
4
2
2
1
1
2
0
0
0
-
8
 
Dave Sage
4
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
0
-
11
 
Phil Norman
5
0
2
1
6
3
0
0
0
-
12
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
2
8
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
12
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
2
0
3
1
0
0
6
-
13
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
1
1
2
7
0
1
1
-
14
 
Paul Vaughan
7
2
4
2
0
2
0
7
4
-
21
2nd in Class 7  
Class awards:Class 4, Class 5/11, Class 7
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Hannah Mcmillan, Hugh Davies

Officials - SoM - Hilary James, CoC - Hugh Duffett, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marsals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Hugh Duffett

Officials Drive Around - Arne Jonsson, Elton Jonsson, Neil Tomlinson, John Bicknell, Vicky Tomlinson

 

ALRC National 2015 - HBLRO Roundup

MROC ALRC Results

Mannington Tyro 04/05/15 Event #3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Dave Sage
L
1
1
1
2
2
0
-
-
-
7
1st in Licensed Driver
Morgan Banyard
U
0
1
0
7
0
0
-
-
-
8
1st in Unlicensed Driver
Max Childs
L
6
0
1
2
2
1
-
-
-
12
2nd in Licensed Driver
Hilary James
L
10
0
2
0
2
0
-
-
-
14
 
Shaun Osborn
U
0
1
1
3
10
0
-
-
-
15
2nd in Unlicensed Driver
Class awards: Licensed and Unlicensed
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Niall Banyard

Officials - Som - Ian Parker / Hilray James, CoC - Dave Lindsay, Scrutineer - Dave Lindsay, Marshals - Ian Parker, Niall Banyard, Paul Thomas

 

Mannington RTV 03/05/15 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Mark Ambler
4
0
5
3
1
1
2
0
1
-
13
Winner Dave Cuthbert Memorial & 1st in Class 4
Neville Dewdney
4
0
5
3
2
8
0
0
0
-
18
2nd in Class 4
Jack Dewdney
4
2
6
6
1
2
0
0
1
-
18
 
Joe Stacey
5
7
5
3
1
1
2
5
6
-
30
1st in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
6
6
8
1
2
7
2
1
-
33
 
Hugh Duffett
4
7
5
8
2
1
0
5
8
-
36
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
6
6
2
1
6
3
6
-
37
2nd in class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
6
2
3
10
6
0
5
6
-
38
1st in Class 7
Russell Smith
7
7
5
9
3
2
0
4
8
-
38
2nd in Class 7
Nigel Carter (DLRC)
4
2
6
5
10
3
6
5
6
-
43
 
Cary Osborn
4
7
5
9
10
1
1
2
8
-
43
 
Phil Norman
5
7
5
8
2
8
8
7
8
-
53
 
Dave Lindsay
4
6
5
8
2
1
7
12
12
-
53
 
Dave Sage
4
7
7
8
10
8
6
2
7
-
55
 
Dan Sheerman
11
6
7
9
8
8
9
2
9
-
58
 
Class awards: Class 7 modified, Class 5 LWB, Class 4 SWB 90/Defender
Setting Out - Garry White, Chris Homewood, Hugh Duffett, Sarah Duffett, Ray Holloway, A Smart

Officials - Som - Ian Parker / Hilray James, CoC - Garry White, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Chris Homewood, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Elton Jonsson, Sarah Duffett, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Paul Thomas

 

 

Mannington Night Trial 02.05.15
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
0
0
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
2
1st in Class
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
3
2nd in Class
Ian Parker
4
3
1
5
0
-
-
-
-
-
9
 
Dave Lindsay
4
8
1
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
11
 
Dave Sage
4
5
11
8
0
-
-
-
-
-
24
 
Sarah Duffett
4
7
7
8
9
-
-
-
-
-
31
 
Class awards: 4
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Neville Dewdney, Niall Banyard

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Niall Banyard, Scrutineer - Dave Lindsay, Marshals - Paul Thomas, A Smart, Ray Holloway, Morgan Banyard

 

Aldermaston RTV 19.04.15 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
10
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
 
3
1st in Class 4
Mark Ambler
4
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
 
4
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
 
5
 
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
4
0
1
0
0
1
 
7
 
Dave Lindsay
4
1
1
1
5
0
0
0
1
 
9
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
0
3
5
0
0
0
1
 
10
 
Mark Furnell
4
1
1
2
0
0
0
4
6
 
14
 
Hannah McMillan
5
6
6
0
0
0
0
1
3
 
16
1st in Class 5
Garry White
5
1
1
2
0
0
2
4
6
 
16
2nd in Class 5
Kelvin Willmott
5
6
6
2
1
1
0
0
1
 
17
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
1
6
2
0
1
0
2
6
 
18
1st in Class 7
Niall Banyard
9
1
1
1
5
0
0
8
9
 
25
1st in Class 9
Dan Sheerman
11
7
9
2
5
0
0
2
1
 
26
 
Ian Joyce
*
1
9
3
1
6
0
2
6
 
28
*Started as Cls 4 completed day in Cls 7 vehicle
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 11 combined, 7 and 9
Setting Out - Russell Smith, Matt Hewitt, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hannah McMillan

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Russell Smith, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Sarah Duffett, Marshals - Hugh Davies, Matt Hewitt

 

Aldermaston Tyro 19.04.15 Event#1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Hilary James
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
 
0
1st in Licensed Driver
Max Childs
5
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
-
 
11
2nd in Licensed Driver
Guy Walker
5
0
0
0
4
8
2
0
-
 
14
 
Class awards: Licensed Driver
Setting Out - Pete Kendall, Max Childs, Kevin Wood

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Pete Kendall, Scrutineer - Kevin Wood, Chief Marshal - Steve White, Marshals - Pete Kendall, Steve White, Kevin Wood

 

Hogmoor RTV 22.03.15 WS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
1
2
0
1
0
0
-
5
1st in Class 4
Chris Homewood
4
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
-
5
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
-
6
 
Andy Bunyan
4
1
0
1
2
0
3
0
0
-
7
 
Dave Lindsay
4
0
4
1
2
0
1
0
0
-
8
 
Niall Banyard
9
1
0
1
1
1
7
1
0
-
12
 
Russell Smith
7
1
5
2
2
1
1
1
0
-
13
1st in Class 7
Kevin Wood
4
1
0
7
2
1
1
1
1
-
14
 
Joe Stacey
5
0
9
1
1
0
1
4
0
-
16
1st in Class 5
Phil Norman
5
1
3
6
2
0
2
1
1
-
16
2nd in Class 5 
Garry White
5
1
5
5
2
1
2
1
0
-
17
 
Hannah McMillan
5
1
2
4
10
1
3
3
4
-
28
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
3
1
2
4
7
4
8
-
30
 
Cary Osborn
4
1
10
6
5
3
1
4
2
-
32
 
Kevin Willmott
5
6
5
7
2
9
7
1
1
-
38
 
Neil Watson
5
6
9
6
2
1
7
1
8
-
40
 
Rob Jenkins
2
4
9
9
10
8
7
5
2
-
54
 
Paul Vaughan
7
8
10
11
6
3
10
1
7
-
56
2nd in Class 7
Richard Bartlett
5
1
8
6
9
4
11
11
8
-
58
 
Class awards: Amalgamated Class 4 and 9, Class 5, Class 7
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Hannah Mcmillan, Russell Smith, Dave Scoffield, Ian Joyce, Hugh Davies, Hugh Duffett, Sarah Duffett, Neville Dewdney

Officials - Sarah Duffett, Neville Dewdney, Russell Smith, Ashley Bartlett, Dave Scoffield

Officials Drive Around - Arne Jonsson, Bill Brown, Anne Wood, Elton Jonsson, Jon White, Grant Adams, Neil Tomlinson, Nigel Bicknell, Vicky Tomlinson

 

Mannington Interclub RTV 08.02.15 WS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position
A Moore
M
8
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
1
0
0
2
14
 
Tim Whishaw HBLRC
4
1
7
0
0
0
3
2
1
2
0
1
0
17
Winner - Lowest scoring Standard Class
Jack Dewdney HBLRC
4
1
4
0
0
0
3
6
0
2
0
2
1
18
 
Gary Kenworthy
1
7
0
0
0
3
1
1
2
3
0
1
19
 
Ashley Bartlett HBLRC
7 / 5
1
1
3
0
1
2
9
1
2
0
0
1
21
 
Martin Dover
1
7
0
0
0
3
0
1
8
3
1
5
29
 
Niall Banyard HBLRC
9
1
4
3
0
0
3
2
0
2
3
6
5
29
 
Dave Lindsay HBLRC
4
1
7
0
0
9
2
1
7
1
0
1
2
31
 
Trev Harmer
5
1
8
0
0
1
3
1
7
1
1
9
0
32
 
Joe Stacey HBLRC
5
4
8
5
0
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
5
32
 
Hugh Duffett HBLRC
4
8
10
0
0
0
2
1
1
2
1
1
7
33
 
D Moore
1
7
0
0
0
3
9
1
9
0
0
5
35
 
Kevin Wood HBLRC
4
8
7
3
0
0
3
5
1
3
3
0
2
35
 
Neville Dewdney HBLRC
4
1
7
5
0
0
3
4
1
11
5
0
0
37
 
Hannah McMillen HBLRC
5
4
8
0
0
1
3
5
1
3
0
9
5
39
 
Jason McDonald
4
7
3
0
0
2
4
1
9
7
1
5
43
 
Ron Hogg
4
4
7
5
0
10
2
9
6
1
0
1
0
45
 
Russell Smith HBLRC
5
8
8
5
0
9
5
3
1
2
1
1
2
45
 
Hugh Davies HBLRC
5
8
7
5
0
1
3
9
0
2
3
7
2
47
 
Mike Webster
M
1
0
4
0
10
2
9
7
9
3
0
5
50
 
Robin Drumdeck
4
1
7
3
0
10
4
4
1
9
3
1
7
50
 
Clare Kenworthy
3
8
3
0
10
3
1
1
11
7
0
5
52
 
Robert Shadbolt
2
7
3
0
0
3
9
1
9
8
6
7
55
 
Rich Parfitt
4
1
8
3
0
5
3
9
7
3
8
2
7
56
 
Andy Palmer
M
1
7
3
0
10
3
9
7
9
7
4
8
68
 
Nigel Carter
4
10
7
3
0
10
2
7
7
9
8
1
5
69
 
Dave Barton
5
5
11
5
0
10
3
9
9
11
7
1
5
76
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
2
8
2
0
11
3
9
11
9
8
9
5
77
 
James Gray
10
8
5
0
10
5
9
8
9
7
8
9
88
 
Adam Ross
4
10
7
5
10
10
10
9
10
9
7
1
7
95
 
Barrie Webb HBLRC
5
R
R
R
R
8
4
6
1
R
R
R
R
R
 
Martin Millerin HBLRC
4
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
9
4
1
12
R
 
Awards: Lowest total score in Standard Class
Setting Out - TBA (HBLRO please advise)
Officials - Som / CoC / Scrutineer / Steward - Hosted by Dorset LRC. HBRLO Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Rob Jenkins

 

Slindon RTV 18.01.14 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Niall Banyard
9
1
8
5
4
0
0
0
1
-
19
Event Winner
Garry White
5
1
5
4
5
0
1
0
3
-
19
1st in Class 5
Neville Dewdney
4
0
4
5
5
1
4
1
1
-
21
1st in Class 4
Kevin Wood
4
0
5
3
4
1
5
6
0
-
24
2nd in Class 4
Martin Millerin
4
0
8
8
5
0
5
1
1
-
26
 
Jack Dewdney
4
0
9
9
8
0
1
0
1
-
28
 
Dave Lindsay
4
3
8
9
5
1
1
0
1
-
28
 
Joe Stacey
5
1
4
3
8
4
1
7
3
-
31
 
Hugh Duffett
4
2
10
3
8
1
5
9
2
-
31
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
6
4
6
7
9
1
0
1
-
34
1st in Class 7
Chris Homewood
4
0
7
8
8
4
1
7
1
-
36
 
Hannah McMillen
5
1
8
6
7
4
5
2
8
-
41
 
Hugh Davies
5
2
10
6
5
1
8
9
2
-
43
 
Barrie Webb
5
5
10
11
11
9
8
9
1
-
64
 
Ray Holloway
5
11
10
11
8
9
R
R
R
-
R
Spanner man
Class awards: Class 4, 5, 7 and 9
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Steve Aston, Elton Jonsson, Neville Dewdney, Bernie Stevens

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Bernie Stevens, Scrutineer - Andy Bunyan, Chief Marshal - Sarah Duffett, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Elton Jonsson, Simon Fuidge

 

 

Slab Common RTV 16.11.14 WS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
-
2
1st in Class 4/10
Dave Lindsay
10
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
-
4
2nd in Class 4/10
Jack Dewdney
4
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
-
4
 
Andy Bunyan
10
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
-
6
Spannerman - wing modification
Martin Millerin
10
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
6
-
7
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
1
-
11
 
Kevin Wood
4
0
6
0
0
1
2
1
1
-
11
 
Hugh Duffett
4
1
1
0
0
8
1
1
1
-
13
 
Rob Jenkins
4
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
11
-
14
 
Niall Banyard
9
2
1
0
0
0
9
1
2
-
15
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
8
1
1
1
3
1
6
-
22
1st in Class 5/11
Phil Norman
5
8
1
1
1
8
2
1
1
-
23
2nd in Class 5/11
Russell Smith
5
0
9
11
0
8
1
0
5
-
34
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
1
6
2
10
8
1
5
-
40
 
Barrie Webb
5
4
6
6
4
8
6
1
7
-
42
 
Luke Harwood-Baker
11
5
7
8
8
9
8
1
11
-
57