Hook End RTV 04.05.14 SS2 | Class |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
Tot |
Position |
Andy Bunyan | 10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
Winner Dave Cuthbert Memorial & 1st in Modified Class |
Mark Furnell | 9 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
2nd in Modified Class |
Alan Braclik | 4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
21 |
1st in Class 4 |
Kevin Wood | 4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
23 |
2nd in Class 4 |
Garry White | 5
|
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
1st in Class 5 |
Andy Butcher | 4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
24 |
|
Chris Homewood | 4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
28 |
|
Dave Lindsay | 4 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
30 |
|
Niall Banyard | 10 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
32 |
|
Steve Aston |
5 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
37 |
2nd in Class 5 |
Hugh Duffett | 4 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
5 |
39 |
|
Rob Jenkins |
4 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
46 |
|
Pete Kendall | 4 |
10 |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
5 |
60 |
|
Russell Smith |
7 |
10 |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
|
Class awards: 4, 5 and Amalgamated 9 & 10. Spanner Man not awarded | ||||||||||||
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler, Phil Wallbank, Jack Wallbank, Allan Strachen, Alan Braclik | ||||||||||||
Officials - Som - Ian Parker & Hilary James, CoC - Mark Ambler, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Marshals - Matt Hewitt, Ian Parker, Hilary James, Ian Joyce, David Scoffield, Mel Betteridge, Adam Betteridge, Elton Jonsson, Ashley Bartlett |
Hook End tyro Trial 05.05.14 Event #2 | Class |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
Tot |
Position |
Max Childs | L |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1st in Licensed Class | |||
Sarah Bearcroft | L |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2nd in Licensed Class | |||
Ian Joyce | L |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
||||
Alex Butcher | U |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1st in Unlicensed Class | |||
Paul Vaughan | L
|
0 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
||||
Morgan Banyard | U |
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
13 |
2nd in Unlicensed Class | |||
Class awards: Licensed and Unlicensed Driver | ||||||||||||
Setting Out - Steve Aston | ||||||||||||
Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Steve Aston, Scrutineer - Steve Aston, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Garry White |